Undergraduate Degree Program

Undergraduate Course Listing



Use these course listings only for informational purposes. Current students can access the most accurate course data in myAlbertus. Should you have questions about any course information you find here, please contact the Registrar.

Sort by Faculty:

Sort by Subject:

Sort by Session:

Key: BL = Blended, DL = Online, LEC = Lecture, STU = Studio

*Listing updated weekly

Art
AR-111-1Drawing I Lustenader3STUM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
AR-111-1Drawing I Lustenader3STUM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
AR-111-2Drawing I Coash3STUT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
AR-111-3Drawing I Lustenader3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
AR-113-1Three-Dimensional Design Nevins3STUT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
AR-114-1Graphic Design I Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
AR-114-1Graphic Design I Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
AR-122-1Two-Dimensional Design Nevins3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:15 PM
AR-201-1Intro to Computer Art Nevins3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
AR-211-1Drawing II Coash3STUT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMAR-111
AR-213-1Color Lustenader3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
AR-213-1Color Lustenader3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
AR-214-1Graphic Design II Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-114
AR-214-1Graphic Design II Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-114
AR-231-1Introduction to Ceramics Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
AR-231-1Introduction to Ceramics Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
AR-232-1Ceramics II Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMAR-231
AR-232-1Ceramics II Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-231
AR-235-1Introduction to Photography I Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
AR-235-1Introduction to Photography I Nevins3STUT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
AR-236-1Photography II Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-235
AR-236-1Photography II Nevins3STUT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMAR-235
AR-255-1Special Topics Shaffer3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
AR-255-1Special Topics Somers3STUM T W TH F 8:30 AM 5:00 PM
AR-311-1Painting I Coash3STUM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMAR-111 AR-213
AR-311-1Painting I Coash3STUM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMAR-111 AR-213
AR-312-1Painting II Coash3STUM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMAR-311
AR-312-1Painting II Coash3STUM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMAR-311
AR-312-2Painting II Coash3TUTM W 12:10 PM 1:15 PMAR-311
AR-314-1Adv.Graphic Design I Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-214
AR-314-1Adv.Graphic Design I Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-214
AR-315-1Adv.Graphic Design II Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-314
AR-315-1Adv.Graphic Design II Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-314
AR-315-2Adv.Graphic Design II Nevins3STUT TH  AR-314
AR-331-1Advanced Ceramics I Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMAR-231 AR-232
AR-331-1Advanced Ceramics I Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-231 AR-232
AR-332-1Advanced Ceramics II Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMAR-231 AR-232 AR-331
AR-332-1Advanced Ceramics II Nevins3STUT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMAR-231 AR-232 AR-331
AR-335-1Digital Photography I Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
AR-336-1Digital Photography II Nevins3STUM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMAR-335
AR-337-1Advanced Photography I Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-235 AR-236
AR-337-1Advanced Photography I Nevins3STUT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMAR-235 AR-236
AR-338-1Advanced Photography II Nevins3STUM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMAR-235 AR-236 AR-337
AR-338-1Advanced Photography II Nevins3STUT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMAR-235 AR-236 AR-337
AR-355-1Special Topics in Art Coash3STUM W  
AR-355-1Special Topics in Art Nevins3STU  
AR-355-2Special Topics in Art Nevins3STU  
AR-355-2Special Topics in Art Coash3STU  
AR-380-1Art Practicum Coash2PRA  
AR-380-1Art Practicum Nevins2PRA  
AR-380-2Art Practicum Nevins2PRAM W  
AR-380-2Art Practicum Coash2PRA  
AR-390-1Special Problems in Art Coash1IND  
AR-390-1Special Problems in Art Nevins1IND  
AR-390-2Special Problems in Art Nevins1INDM W  
AR-390-2Special Problems in Art Nevins1IND  
AR-390-3Special Problems in Art Coash1IND  
AR-391-1Senior Project Coash3LECT TH  
AR-391-1Senior Project Coash3LEC  
AR-391-2Senior Project Nevins3LECT TH  
AR-391-2Senior Project Nevins3LEC  
Art History
AH-143-1Evolution of Art: Ideas and Practice Coash3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
AH-143-1Evolution of Art: Ideas and Practice Lustenader3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
AH-230-1History of Art I Shaffer3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
AH-231-1History of Art II Lustenader3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
AH-251W-1Special Topics Nevins3DLM W  
AH-345W-1Arts of the 20th Century-C Lustenader3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
AH-351-1Special Topics in the History of Art Shaffer3LECM W  
AH-351-1Special Topics in the History of Art Coash3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
AH-351-2Special Topics in the History of Art Horstman3LECT  
    BLTH   
AH-380-1Art History Practicum Coash2PRAM W  
AH-380-1Art History Practicum Coash3PRA  
AH-390-1Special Problems in Art History Coash1INDM W  
AH-390-1Special Problems in Art History Coash3IND  
AH-391-1Senior Art Project in Art History Coash3LEC  
Art Management
AM-111-1Introduction to Art Management Shaffer3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
Bio & Phys Sciences
SC-105-1Science Topics Pease3LECW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
    BLF 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 
SC-105-1Science Topics Gilman3LECW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
    BLF 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 
SC-108-1Frontiers of Science Compagnone-Post3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
SC-108-1Frontiers of Science Compagnone-Post3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
SC-108-2Frontiers of Science Compagnone-Post3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
SC-108-2Frontiers of Science Compagnone-Post3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
SC-201-1Science Writing Hon2LEC  
SC-302-1Practicum/Internship Barreuther1PRAF  
SC-302-1Practicum/Internship Barreuther1PRA  
SC-351-1Senior Science Seminar I Compagnone-Post1SEMT 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
SC-352-1Senior Science Seminar II Compagnone-Post1SEMT 2:30 PM 3:45 PMSC-351
Biology
BI-111-1General Biology I Barreuther3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
BI-111-2General Biology I Chabu3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
BI-111L-1General Biology I Laboratory Barreuther1LABM 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BI-111L-2General Biology I Laboratory Compagnone-Post1LABW 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BI-112-1General Biology II Barreuther3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
BI-112L-1General Biology II Laboratory Barreuther1LABM 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BI-112L-2General Biology II Laboratory Staff1LABW 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BI-215-1Microbiology Compagnone-Post3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMBI-111 BI-112
BI-215L-1Microbiology Laboratory Compagnone-Post1LABTH 1:30 PM 4:30 PMBI-111 BI-112
BI-216-1Cell Biology Barreuther3LECW F 1:10 PM 2:25 PMBI-111
BI-216L-1Cell Biology Laboratory Barreuther1LABTH 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
BI-310-1Genetics Barreuther3LECW F 1:10 PM 2:25 PMBI-111 BI-112
BI-310L-1Genetics Labroatory Barreuther1LABTH 9:00 AM 12:00 PMBI-111 BI-112
Business & Economics
BE-135W-1Business Communications Davis3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
BE-135W-1Business Communications Davis3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
BE-135W-2Business Communications Davis3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
BE-161-1Financial Accounting Fallon3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
BE-161-2Financial Accounting Fallon3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
BE-162-1Managerial Accounting Patsalides3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AMBE-161
BE-162-2Managerial Accounting Patsalides3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMBE-161
BE-202-1Statistics for Business and Economics Gineo3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMMA-000A MA-111 MA-116 or MA-121
BE-202-1Statistics for Business and Economics Gineo3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMMA-000A MA-111 MA-116 or MA-121
BE-204-1Principles of Macroeconomics Raynor3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
BE-204-2Principles of Macroeconomics Raynor3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
BE-205-1Principles of Microeconomics Raynor3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
BE-205-2Principles of Microeconomics Raynor3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
BE-227-1The Stock Market Hurwitz3DLT S  
BE-263-1Cost Accounting Fallon3TUTF  BE-161 BE-162
BE-263-1Cost Accounting Garaventa3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMBE-161 BE-162
BE-334W-1Business Law Patsalides3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BE-334W-1Business Law Patsalides3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
BE-334W-1Business Law Patsalides3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BE-361-1Tax Accounting Fallon3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
BE-362-1Auditing Fallon3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMBE-262
BE-380-1Internship Fallon3INT  
BE-380-1Internship Raynor3PRA  
BE-390-1Independent Study Fallon1INDF  
BE-390-1Independent Study Raynor1IND  
BE-391W-1Business Policy Seminar Munson3LECM 3:25 PM 5:25 PMBE-135 BE-205 MG-131 MG-231
BE-391W-1Business Policy Seminar Munson3LECM 3:25 PM 5:25 PMBE-135 BE-205 MG-131 MG-231
Chemistry
CH-121-1General Chemistry I Hon3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
CH-121L-1General Chemistry I Laboratory Hon1LABT 1:30 PM 4:40 PM
CH-121L-2General Chemistry I Laboratory Hon1LABTH 1:30 PM 4:40 PM
CH-122-1General Chemistry II Hon3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AMCH-121
CH-122L-1General Chemistry Laboratory II Hon1LABT 1:30 PM 4:30 PMCH-121 CH-121L
CH-122L-2General Chemistry Laboratory II Hon1LABW 1:30 PM 4:30 PMCH-121 CH-121L
CH-221L-1Organic Chemistry I Laboratory Hon1LABT 9:00 AM 12:00 PMCH-121 CH-122
CH-221L-2Organic Chemistry I Laboratory Hon1LABM 1:30 PM 4:30 PMCH-121 CH-122
CH-221W-1Organic Chemistry I Hon3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AMCH-122
CH-222-1Organic Chemistry II Hon3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AMCH-221
CH-222L-1Organic Chemistry II Laboratory Hon1LABT 9:00 AM 12:00 PMCH-221L
CH-241-1Introduction to Alallytical Chemistry I Hon3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PMCH-222 CH-222L
CH-241L-1Intro. Analytical Chem.I Lab Hon1LABW 2:30 PM 5:30 PMCH-222 CH-222L
CH-242-1Introduction to Analytical Chemistry II Hon3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PMCH-222 CH-222L CH-241
CH-242L-1Intro. to Analytical Chenistry II Lab Hon1LAB  CH-222 CH-222L CH-241
CH-321-1Physical Chemistry I Hon3LEC  CH-122 SC-132 MA-122
CH-321L-1Physical Chemistry I Laboratory Hon1LAB  
CH-324-1Biochemistry Compagnone-Post3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMBI-111 BI-112 CH-221 CH-222
CH-324L-1Biochemistry Laboratory Compagnone-Post1LABTH 1:30 PM 4:30 PM
College Course
CC-113-1E-Portfolio Lab Dell1LECTH 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
CC-113-1E-Portfolio Lab Dell1LECTH 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
    BLT 8:45 AM 9:45 AM 
CC-113-2E-Portfolio Lab Dell1LECTH 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
CC-113-2E-Portfolio Lab Dell1LECTH 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
CC-113-3E-Portfolio Lab Dell1LECT 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
CC-180-1Practicum and Internship Preparation DeLucia1LECTH 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
CC-213-1Sophomore E-Portfolio Lab DeLucia1LECT 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
CC-213-2Sophomore E-Portfolio Lab Brushett1LECT 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
CC-260-1Career Preparation Bosley-Boyce1DLM W  
CC-270-1Explorations in Leadership Morrell1LECT 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
CC-280-1Service Learning Brushett3LECTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
Communications
CO-117-1Introduction to Theatre Martin3DL  
CO-121-1Communications Overview Waite3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
CO-121-1Communications Overview Waite3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
CO-131-1The History of Mass Media Gallo3DL  
CO-141-1Speech Communications Waite3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
CO-141-1Speech Communications Waite3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
CO-151-1Writing for the Mass Media Martin3DLM W  
CO-171-1Introduction to Political Communications Gallo3DLTH F  
CO-202-1Sprots Marketing and Promotion Wajnowski3LECTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
    BLT 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
CO-203-1Sports Information and Media Wajnowski3LECTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
    BLT 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
CO-220-1Sociology of Communications Yeaman3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
CO-230-1Internet Marketing and Advsrtising Forbes3DL  
CO-234-1Gangster Films Waite3LECT 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
    BLTH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM 
CO-235-1Magazine Editing and Production DeLucia3LECT 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
    BL 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
CO-237-1Photojournalism Waite3LECTH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
    BLT 12:10 PM 1:25 PM 
CO-238-1Mass Media and the Law Raio3LECT TH 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
CO-250-1Broadcast Writing Waite3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
CO-251-1Film and Video Production Dell3LECT 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
    BLTH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
CO-251-1Film and Video Production Dell3LECT 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
    BLTH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
CO-255-1Special Topics Gallo3DLTH F  
CO-255-1Special Topics Waite3LECM T W TH F 8:30 AM 5:30 PM
CO-255-2Special Topics Martin3DL  
CO-255-3Special Topics Gallo3DL  
CO-260-1Advertising Techniques DeLucia3LECM 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
    BLW 1:10 PM 2:25 PM 
CO-301W-1Organizational Communications DeLucia3DLM W  
CO-301W-1Organizational Communications DeLucia3DL  
CO-326-1The Creative Mind Martin3DLM W  
CO-341-1Film Appreciation Waite3LECW 1:10 PM 4:10 PM
CO-362-1Persuasion and Propaganda Waite3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
CO-362-1Persuasion and Propaganda Waite3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
CO-380-1Internship Waite1INTTH F  
CO-380-1Internship Waite1INT  
CO-380-2Internship DeLucia1PRA  
CO-391-1Communications Seminar Gallo3DLTH F  
CO-392-1Senior Portfolio DeLucia3LECT TH  
CO-392-1Senior Portfolio DeLucia3LEC  
CO-393-1Senior Thesis DeLucia3LEC  
CO-393-1Senior Thesis DeLucia3LEC  
Computer Information Systems
CIS-115-1Computer Essentials Ford3LECTH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
    BLT 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
CIS-115-1Computer Essentials Ford3LECTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
    BLT 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
CIS-171-1Business Spreadsheet Development Hubbard3LECT 12:10 PM 1:35 PM
    BLTH 12:10 PM 1:35 PM 
CIS-252-1Special Topics Hubbard3DLM W  
CIS-301W-1Technology and the Arts-C Hubbard3DLM W  
CIS-301W-1Technology and the Arts-C Hubbard3DL  
CIS-301W-2Technology and the Arts-C Dell3DLM W  
CIS-301W-2Technology and the Arts-C Dell3DL  
CIS-320-1Computer Forensics I Jasek3LECTH 12:10 PM 1:35 PM
    BLT 12:10 PM 1:35 PM 
CIS-330-1Ethical Issues in Computer Infor Systems Hubbard3DLM W  
CIS-330-1Ethical Issues in Computer Infor Systems Hubbard3DL  
CIS-379-1Mgt of the Information Systems Function Hubbard3DL  
CIS-380-1Internship Hubbard3INT  
CIS-380-1Internship Hubbard3INT  
CIS-383-1Internet and Web Publishing Ford3LECTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
    BLT 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
CIS-385-1Information Systems Security Jasek3LECT 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
    BLTH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM 
CIS-386-1Advanced Web Site Development Hubbard3LECT 1:35 PM 2:50 PMCIS-383
    BLTH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
CIS-390-1Independent Study Hubbard1IND  
CIS-390-1Independent Study Hubbard1IND  
CIS-393-1Senior Computer Project Hubbard3LEC  
CIS-393W-1Senior Computer Project Hubbard3LECTH F  
Criminal Justice
CJ-111-1Introduction to Criminal Justice Geary3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
CJ-111-1Introduction to Criminal Justice Mihalyak3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
CJ-111-2Introduction to Criminal Justice Mihalyak3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
CJ-121W-1Contemporary Social Problems Kendrick3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
CJ-121W-2Contemporary Social Problems Kendrick3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
CJ-231-1Deviance and Criminology Kendrick3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMCJ-111
CJ-232-1Juvenile Delinquency Geary3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMCJ-111
CJ-233-1Corrections Scott3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMCJ-111
CJ-233-1Corrections Geary3TUT  CJ-111
CJ-235-1Constitutional & Criminal Law Geary3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMCJ-111
CJ-236-1Death Penalty in America Geary3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMCJ-111
CJ-237-1Foundations of Criminal Law Geary3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMCJ-111
CJ-238-1Criminal Evidence Geary3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMCJ-111
CJ-238-2Criminal Evidence Geary3TUTM W  CJ-111
CJ-255-1Special Topics Sequeira3LECF 10:00 AM 12:30 PM
CJ-310-1Sociology of Law & Social Control Kendrick3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMCJ-111 or SO-111
CJ-380-1Criminal Justice Internship Geary3INTT TH  
CJ-380-1Criminal Justice Internship Geary3INT  
CJ-391-1Seniror Seminar:Ethics Geary3SEMF 10:00 AM 12:00 PMCJ-111
CJ-391-1Seniror Seminar:Ethics Geary3SEMF 10:00 AM 12:30 PMCJ-111
CJ-391-2Seniror Seminar:Ethics Geary3TUTT TH  CJ-111
Drama
DR-117-1Introduction to Theatre Martin3DL  
DR-326-1The Creative Mind-C Martin3DLM W  
Education
ED-170-1Health Education for Teachers LaChance2DLM W  
ED-190W-1Orientation to the Schools Venditto2LECT 8:00 AM 9:20 AM
ED-212-1Histsory and Philosophy of Education Veth3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
ED-229-1Psych of the Exceptional Child Joy3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AMPY-111
ED-242-1Educational Psychology Tronsky3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMPY-111
ED-251-1Special Topics Staff1LEC  
ED-251-1Special Topics Venditto1LEC  
ED-251-2Special Topics Venditto3LECT TH  
ED-251-2Special Topics Venditto1IND  
ED-251-3Special Topics Staff1LEC  
ED-311-1Phil & Organization Middle Grades Educ Darcy2LECTH 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
    BLT 5:00 PM 6:15 PM 
ED-311-1Phil & Organization Middle Grades Educ Darcy2LECTH 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
    BLT 5:00 PM 6:15 PM 
ED-320-1Teaching Reading and Writing Across the Venditto3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
ED-320-2Teaching Reading and Writing Across the Venditto3LECTH 3:00 PM 4:14 PM
    BLT 3:00 PM 4:14 PM 
ED-321-1Curriculum and Methods of Teaching Venditto2LECT 3:30 PM 4:29 PM
ED-322-1Technoological Applications in Classroom Staff2LECT 4:30 PM 5:25 PM
ED-330-1Child Psychology Berhenke3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMPY-111
ED-341-1Adolescent Psychology Berhenke3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMPY-111
ED-391-1Teaching Practicum Collicelli3INTM W  
ED-391-1Teaching Practicum Collicelli3PRA  
ED-392-1Student Teaching Drago6LECT 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
ED-392-1Student Teaching Drago6LECT 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
English
EN-100-1Intro. to College English Pallanti3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
EN-100-1Intro. to College English Sillo3LECM W F 9:45 AM 10:40 AM
EN-100-2Intro. to College English Pallanti3LECM W F 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-1Written Expression I Frattini3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-1Written Expression I Pallanti3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-2Written Expression I Wallman3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-2Written Expression I Sillo3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
EN-106-3Written Expression I Wallman3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
EN-106-3Written Expression I Landa3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-4Written Expression I DeVaull3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-106-5Written Expression I DeVaull3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
EN-106-6Written Expression I Wallman3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:15 AM
EN-106-7Written Expression I Landa3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-107-1Written Expression II Salyer3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMEN-106
EN-107-1Written Expression II Cole3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PMEN-106
EN-107-2Written Expression II Timlin3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMEN-106
EN-107-2Written Expression II Wallman3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMEN-106
EN-107-3Written Expression II Sillo3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMEN-106
EN-107-3Written Expression II Wallman3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMEN-106
EN-107-4Written Expression II DeVaull3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMEN-106
EN-107-5Written Expression II DeVaull3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMEN-106
EN-107-6Written Expression II Wallman3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMEN-106
EN-108-1Reading for Life Pallanti1LECM W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
EN-108-2Reading for Life Pallanti1LECM W 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
EN-155-1Writing for Humanities:composing Frattini1LECW 1:10 PM 2:00 PM
EN-211W-1Post Colonial Literature Robichaud3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
EN-220W-1The Short Story-B Frattini3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
EN-220W-1The Short Story-B Wallman3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
EN-225-1Mstpcs of American Literature I Robichaud3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-225W-1Masterpieces of American Literature I Sinclair3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
EN-226W-1Masterpieces of American Litterature II Sinclair3LECT TH 1:25 PM 2:50 PM
EN-232W-1Modern Drama DeVaull3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN-244A-1Creative Wrtg. Poetry/Fiction Cole3LECM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
EN-244B-1Creative Wrtg. Poetry/Fiction Cole3LECM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PM
EN-250-1Special Studies in Literature Atkins3LECT 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
    BLTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
EN-251-1Young Adult Literature Bless3LECW 5:29 PM 7:50 PM
    BLM 5:29 PM 7:50 PM 
EN-255-1Sp Top British and Amer Litera Wallman3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
EN-264W-1Medieval English Literature Robichaud3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-264W-2Medieval English Literature Robichaud3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
EN-283-1Shakespeare I Cole3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
EN-284-1Shakespeare II Cole3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
EN-335-1British Novel of the 19th Cen. DeVaull3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN-337W-1Modern Poetry Robichaud3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
EN-337W-2Modern Poetry Robichaud3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-344A-1Seminar in Fiction Writing Wallman3TUTM W  
EN-345A-1Seminar in Composing Autobiography Cole3SEMM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PMEN-143
EN-345B-1Sem.In Composing Autobiography Cole3SEMM W 4:00 PM 5:15 PMEN-143
EN-360-1Literature of Love Cole3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN-361-1Literature of the Immigrant Frattini3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
EN-390-1Independent Study Cole1INDM W  
EN-391-1Sen. Sem. in Brit.&Amer. Lit. Cole3SEMT 5:29 PM 7:50 PM
EN-393-1Seminar in Dramatic Literature Cole3SEMT 5:29 PM 7:30 PM
Foreign Languages
FL-111I-1Elementary Italian I Corraro3LECM W 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
FL-111I-1Elementary Italian I Corraro3LECM W 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
FL-111L-1Elementary Latin I Dargan3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
FL-111S-1Elementary Spanish I Atkins3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
FL-112I-1Elementary Italian II Corraro3LECM W 3:00 PM 4:15 PMFL-111I
FL-112I-1Elementary Italian II Corraro3LECM W 3:00 PM 4:15 PMFL-111I
FL-112L-1Elementary Latin II Dargan3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AMFL-111L
FL-112S-1Elementary Spanish II Atkins3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AMFL-111S
FL-211S-1Intermediate Spanish I Atkins3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AMFL-111S FL-112S
FL-212S-1Intermediate Spanish II Atkins3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AMFL-111S FL-112S
FL-230S-1Adv.Span.Conversation & Composition Atkins3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMFL-211S FL-212S
FL-244I-1Italian Culture & Civilization in Eng Corraro3DLM W  
FL-244I-1Italian Culture & Civilization in Eng Corraro3DLM W  
FL-244I-1Italian Culture & Civilization in Eng Corraro3DL  
FL-244I-1Italian Culture & Civilization in Eng Corraro3DL  
FL-244S-1Span/Hisp. Civi. & Culture Corraro3DLM W  
FL-244S-1Span/Hisp. Civi. & Culture Corraro3DLM W  
FL-244S-1Span/Hisp. Civi. & Culture Corraro3DL  
FL-244S-1Span/Hisp. Civi. & Culture Corraro3DL  
FL-250-1Special Topics Sylvester3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
FL-250-1Special Topics Sylvester3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
FL-250-2Special Topics Sylvester3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
FL-250-2Special Topics Sylvester3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
FL-253S-1 Topics Atkins3DL  
FL-277C-1Classical Mythology(in English) Dargan3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FL-278C-1Greek Tradedy (in English) Dargan3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FL-341S-1Major Latin American Writers Atkins3LECT 9:55 AM 11:10 AMFL-299S
    BLTH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 
FL-352SW-1Golden Age Spanish Literature Atkins3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
FL-354S-1Specialtopics in Hispanic Literature Atkins3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
FL-390S-1Independent Study Atkins3INDT  
Global Studies
GL-211-1Cultural Anthropology Zavatone-Veth3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
GL-217-1Human Rights in Latin America Bourgeois3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
GL-255-1Special Topics Bourgeois3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
GL-255-1Special Topics Coash3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
GL-255-2Special Topics Zavatone-Veth3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
GL-330-1Portfolio Bourgeois1LEC  
GL-355-1Special Topics Seminar Kendrick3TUTM W  
GL-380-1Internship Bourgeois3INT  GL-111
GL-391-1Senior Thesis Bourgeois3LEC  
History & Political Science
HI-111-1Western Civilization I Jorgensen3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
HI-111-2Western Civilization I Jorgensen3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
HI-112-1Western Civilization II Jorgensen3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
HI-112-2Western Civilization II Jorgensen3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
HI-121-1United States History I Imholt3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
HI-122-1United States History II Imholt3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
HI-311-1Renaissance & Reformation Jorgensen3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HI-316W-1War and Peace in the 20th Century Jorgensen3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:15 PM
HI-324W-1American Civil War Imholt3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HI-344-1Slavery in the Atlantic World Imholt3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HI-385W-1Historiography Imholt3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
HI-391-1Senior Research Seminar Imholt3SEMM W  
Honors Independent
IND-111-1Honors Indpendent Atkins3  
Humanities
HU-101-1Introduction to College Life DeLucia1LECTH 12:10 PM 1:10 PM
HU-101-1Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECT 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
HU-101-2Introduction to College Life DeLucia1LECTH 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
HU-101-3Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECT 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
HU-101-4Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECT 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
HU-101-5Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECT 12:10 PM 1:10 PM
HU-101-6Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECT 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
HU-101-7Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECTH 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
HU-101-8Introduction to College Life Brushett1LECTH 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
HU-111W-1Reading Texts in Context I Dargan3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
HU-111W-1Reading Texts in Context I Dargan3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
HU-112W-1Reading Texts in Context II Dargan3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
HU-112W-1Reading Texts in Context II Dargan3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
HU-113W-1Invitation to Insight I Jorgensen3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-113W-2Invitation to Insight I Bourgeois3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-113W-3Invitation to Insight I Edwards3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-113W-4Invitation to Insight I Edwards3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-113W-5Invitation to Insight I Frattini3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-113W-6Invitation to Insight I Coffey3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-113W-7Invitation to Insight I Schoeck3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-113W-8Invitation to Insight I Schoeck3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-113W-9Invitation to Insight I Frattini3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-114W-1Invitation to Insght II Veth3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-114W-1Invitation to Insght II Jorgensen3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-114W-2Invitation to Insght II Veth3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-114W-3Invitation to Insght II Edwards3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-114W-4Invitation to Insght II Edwards3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-114W-5Invitation to Insght II Frattini3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-114W-6Invitation to Insght II Coffey3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-114W-7Invitation to Insght II Schoeck3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
HU-114W-8Invitation to Insght II Schoeck3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-114W-9Invitation to Insght II Frattini3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
HU-399-1Senior Humanities Seminar Waggoner3SEMT 3:25 PM 5:25 PM
HU-399-1Senior Humanities Seminar Waggoner3SEMT 3:35 PM 5:25 PM
HU-399-2Senior Humanities Seminar Veth3SEMW 1:10 PM 3:10 PM
HU-399-2Senior Humanities Seminar Veth3SEMW 1:10 PM 3:10 PM
HU-399-3Senior Humanities Seminar Coffey3SEMTH 3:25 PM 5:25 PM
HU-399-3Senior Humanities Seminar Coffey3SEMTH 3:25 PM 5:25 PM
HU-399-4Senior Humanities Seminar Coffey3SEMW 1:10 PM 3:10 PM
Liberal Studies
LS-210-1Aquinas Program Project I Waggoner3LECTH F  
LS-211-1Aquinas Program Project II Imholt3LEC  
LS-310-1Aquinas Program Project III Imholt3LECTH F  
LS-311-1Aquinas Program Project IV Imholt3LEC  
LS-320-1Aquinas Program Project V Imholt3LECTH F  
LS-330-1Aquinas Program Project -Vi Imholt3LEC  
Management
MG-131-1Principles of Management Munson3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
MG-131-2Principles of Management Munson3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
MG-141-1Introduction to Arts Management Shaffer3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
MG-231-1Principles of Marketing Munson3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
MG-231-2Principles of Marketing Munson3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
MG-238-1Issues of Small and Family Business Munson3LECM 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMG-131 MG-231 BE-161
    BLW 1:10 PM 2:25 PM 
MG-251-1Special Topics Raynor3LECS 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
    BLW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 
MG-270-1Moral Leadership:defining Character Davis3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMMG-131
MG-303-1Sport Venue and Event Management Raynor3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AMMG-131
MG-322-1Promotional Marketing Patsalides3TUTT 10:45 AM 12:00 PMMG-231
    BLTH 10:45 AM 12:00 PM 
MG-328-1International Marketing Munson3LECM 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMG-131 MG-231
    BLW 1:10 PM 2:25 PM 
MG-337-1Hum. Resource Recruit&selectio Prins3DLM W  MG-236
MG-339-1International Human Resource Management Wasserman3LECW 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMG-236
    BLM 1:10 PM 2:25 PM 
MG-367-1Strategic Management Davis3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AMMG-131
MG-367-1Strategic Management Davis3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMMG-131
MG-380-1Internship Munson3INTTH F  
MG-380-1Internship Munson3INT  
MG-381-1Sport Management Internship Raynor3INTTH F  
MG-390-1Independent Study Wajnowski1LEC  
Mathematics
MA-100-1Introduction to College Math Miller3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
MA-100-1Introduction to College Math Krause3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
MA-111-1Mathematical Ideas Case3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
MA-111-1Mathematical Ideas Case3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AM
MA-111-2Mathematical Ideas Krause3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
MA-111-2Mathematical Ideas Krause3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
MA-111-3Mathematical Ideas Krause3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PM
MA-111-3Mathematical Ideas Krause3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PM
MA-116-1College Mathematics Miller3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
MA-120-1Pre-Calculus Miller3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AM
MA-121-1Calculus With Analytic Geometry I Case4LECM W F 10:45 AM 12:00 PMMA-120
MA-122-1Calculus With Analytical Geometry II Case4LECM W F 10:45 AM 12:00 PMMA-121
MA-215-1Differential Equations Case3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PMMA-122
MA-242-1Linear Optimization Staff3LEC  MA-233
MA-275-1Special Topics in Mathematics Case3LECM W F 1:10 PM 2:00 PMMA-122
MA-315-1Geometry Miller3LECM W F 8:30 AM 9:20 AMInvalid block level for block "9797"
MA-345-1Probability Case3LECM W F 9:25 AM 10:15 AMMA-120
MA-351-1Statistical Methods Staff3LEC  MA-345
MA-351-1Statistical Methods Case3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AMMA-345
MA-391-1Senior Seminar Case3SEMM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMA-122 MA-233
Music
MU-251-1Special Topics Bellucci1LECT TH 4:50 PM 5:20 PM
MU-251-2Special Topics Bellucci1LECT TH 4:50 PM 5:20 PM
MU-255-1Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-1Special Tpcs: Hawkshaw3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MU-255-2Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-2Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-3Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-3Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-4Special Tpcs: Hawkshaw3LECT TH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MU-255-4Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:20 PM 4:50 PM
MU-255-5Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:50 PM 5:20 PM
MU-255-6Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:40 PM 5:20 PM
MU-255-7Special Tpcs: Bellucci1LECT TH 4:50 PM 5:20 PM
MU-290-1Independent Study Bellucci1INDTH F  
Philosophy
PH-211-1Ethics Waggoner3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
PH-211-2Ethics Waggoner3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
PH-211-2Ethics Waggoner3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
PH-220-1Intro to Western Philosophy Lawrence3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
PH-225-1Contemporary Philosophy Waggoner3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
PH-240-1Modernism and Post-Modernism Waggoner3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
PH-261-1Social & Political Philosophy Waggoner3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
PH-331-1Philosophy of the Human Being Lawrence3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
PH-351-1Selected Topics Lawrence3INDF  
PH-352-1Peace, Justice & Global Issues Waggoner3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
Physical Education
PE-96-1Electives Wajnowski0.5INDTH F  
PE-96-1Electives Wajnowski0.5LEC  
PE-96DD-1Weight Training Wajnowski0.5LECTH F  
PE-96DD-1Weight Training Wajnowski0.5LEC  
PE-96V-1Swim to Be Fit I Wajnowski0.5LECTH F  
PE-96V-1Swim to Be Fit I Wajnowski0.5LEC  
PE-96VV-1Swim to Be Fit II Wajnowski0.5LECTH F  
PE-96VV-1Swim to Be Fit II Wajnowski0.5LEC  
Political Science
PO-111-1World Politics Edwards3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
PO-112-1American Politics and Government Edwards3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
PO-231W-1Constitutional Law-C Imholt3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
PO-257-1International Relations Edwards3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
PO-273W-1Classical Political Theory Imholt3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
PO-322-1Topics Politics Through Film Edwards3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PM
Psychology
PY-111-1Introduction to Psychology Tronsky3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
PY-111-1Introduction to Psychology Tronsky3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
PY-111-2Introduction to Psychology Evarts3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
PY-111-2Introduction to Psychology Tronsky3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
    SEMTH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM 
PY-111-3Introduction to Psychology Joy3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
PY-131-1Development of Art in Childhood Kras1.5LECW 4:00 PM 5:15 PMPY-111
PY-132-1Devlopment of Play in Childhood Guddemi1.5LECM 4:00 PM 5:15 PMPY-111
PY-133-1Reasoning & Numeracy in Childhood Tronsky1.5LECW 4:00 PM 5:15 PMPY-111
PY-134-1Attachment & Relationships in Childhood Speicher1.5LECM 4:00 PM 5:15 PMPY-111
PY-210-1Behavior Modification Evarts3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMPY-111
PY-211-1Abnormal Psychology Evarts3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMPY-111
PY-218-1Statistics for Behavioral Sciences Speicher3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
PY-218-1Statistics for Behavioral Sciences Speicher3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
PY-218-2Statistics for Behavioral Sciences Speicher3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
PY-218-2Statistics for Behavioral Sciences Speicher3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
PY-218-3Statistics for Behavioral Sciences Speicher3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
PY-222-1Learning Tronsky3LECW 1:10 PM 3:10 PMPY-111
PY-229-1Psychology of the Exceptional Child Joy3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AMPY-111 PY-330 or PY-211
PY-231-1Personnel Psychology Fero3DLW S  PY-111
PY-234-1Brain and Behavior Joy3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMPY-111
PY-236-1Motivation Tronsky3LECW 1:10 PM 3:10 PMPY-111
PY-242-1Educational Psychology Tronsky3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMPY-111
PY-280-1Practicum (all Concentrations) Joy3PRATH F  
PY-280-1Practicum (all Concentrations) Evarts3PRA  
PY-280-2Practicum (all Concentrations) Evarts3PRATH F  
PY-280-2Practicum (all Concentrations) Joy3PRA  
PY-312-1Psychotherapy Joy3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMPY-111 PY-211
PY-321W-1Personality Joy3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMPY-111
PY-323W-1Social Psychology Speicher3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMPY-111
PY-325W-1Experimental Methods and Research Design Speicher3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMPY-111 PY-218
PY-325W-2Experimental Methods and Research Design Berhenke3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMPY-111 PY-218
PY-330-1Child Psychology Berhenke3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMPY-111
PY-331-1Child Life:Concepts and Methods Shea3LEC  PY-330 or PY-341
PY-340-1Psychological Assessment Joy3LECF 9:40 AM 12:00 PMPY-218
PY-340-2Psychological Assessment Joy3LECM 2:30 PM 4:50 PMPY-218
PY-341-1Adolescent Psychology Berhenke3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMPY-111
PY-380-1Internship Joy6INTTH F  PY-280
PY-380-1Internship Evarts6INT  PY-280
PY-380-1Internship Joy6INT  PY-280
PY-380-2Internship Evarts6INTM W  PY-280
PY-380-2Internship Evarts6INT  PY-280
PY-380-2Internship Joy6INT  PY-280
PY-380-3Internship Joy9INTM W  PY-280
PY-380-3Internship Speicher9INTM W  PY-280
PY-380-3Internship Tronsky9INTM W  PY-280
PY-380-3Internship Joy3INT  PY-280
PY-380-4Internship Joy3INTTH F  PY-280
PY-380-4Internship Joy1INT  PY-280
Religious Studies & Philosophy
RS-211-1Intro.to Variety of ChristianExperienc Coffey3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
RS-221-1Intro. to World Religions Coffey3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
RS-271-1Christology Lawrence3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PM
RS-353-1Selected Topics Coffey3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
RS-353-1Selected Topics Lawrence3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
RS-373-1Question of God in Mod. World  Bourgeois3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
RS-373-1Question of God in Mod. World  Coffey3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
RS-383-1Religion & Social Concerns Hodel3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
Sociology
SO-111-1Introduction to Sociology Yeaman3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
SO-111-1Introduction to Sociology Yeaman3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
SO-111-2Introduction to Sociology Yeaman3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
SO-111-2Introduction to Sociology Yeaman3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:35 PM
SO-121W-1Contemporary Social Problems Kendrick3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
SO-121W-2Contemporary Social Problems Kendrick3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
SO-211-1Introduction to Cultural Anthropology Zavatone-Veth3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
SO-213-1Social Work:Populations & Policies Yeaman3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AM
SO-217-1Human Rights in Latin America Bourgeois3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
SO-218-1Statistics for Behavioral Science Speicher3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
SO-218-1Statistics for Behavioral Science Speicher3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
SO-218-2Statistics for Behavioral Science Speicher3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
SO-218-2Statistics for Behavioral Science Speicher3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
SO-218-3Statistics for Behavioral Science Speicher3LECM W 1:10 PM 2:25 PMMA-111 MA-116 MA-000A MA-120 MA-121 or MA-122
SO-219-1Research Methods Yeaman3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMSO-111
SO-220-1Sociology of Communications Yeaman3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
SO-230-1Technology., Society & the Individual Dell3LECT 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
    BLTH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM 
SO-231-1Deviance and Criminology Kendrick3LECT TH 9:55 AM 11:10 AMCJ-111 or SO-111
SO-232-1Juvenile Delinquency Geary3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PMSO-111 or CJ-111
SO-233-1Corrections Scott3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PMCJ-111 or SO-111
SO-242W-1Minorities Yeaman3LECT TH 1:35 PM 2:50 PM
SO-255-1Special Topics Bourgeois3LECM W 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
SO-255-1Special Topics Kendrick3LECT TH 12:10 PM 1:25 PM
SO-280-1Practicum Yeaman3PRA  SO-111
SO-310-1Sociology of Law & Social Control Kendrick3LECM W 10:45 AM 12:00 PMCJ-111 or SO-111
SO-371-1Classical Sociological Theory Kendrick3LECM W 9:25 AM 10:40 AM
SO-372-1Contemporary Sociological Theory Kendrick3LECM W F 10:45 AM 11:35 AM
SO-380-1Internship Yeaman3INTTH F  SO-111
SO-380-1Internship Yeaman3INT  SO-111
SO-390-1Independent Study Yeaman3IND  
SO-391-1Senior Seminar-Capstone Course Kendrick3SEMW 1:10 PM 3:10 PM
Sports Management
SM-301-1Ethics in Sport Management Raynor3LECT TH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
SM-381-1Sport Management Internship Raynor3INT